Peal Records for All Saints, Huntsham, Devon 2010 |
DORSET COUNTY ASSOCIATION | ||
January 21st 2010 | ||
5056 | ||
Zenzizenzizenzic Delight Major | ||
1 Paul J Pascoe | 5 Lesley A Knipe | |
2 Mervyn C Way | 6 Michael Hatchett | |
3 Sheila C Matthews | 7 Robert D S Brown | |
4 Jeffrey Knipe | 8 Timothy F Collins | |
Composed by: Robert D S Brown | ||
Conducted by: Timothy F Collins | ||
2 hours 53 min | ||
Peal Number 213 (RW
5155.0147) First Peal in the method - Zenzizenzizenzic Delight Major x3x4x2x1x4x45x236x7 le 2 [b] fch BDad 700th peal - 4 |
DORSET COUNTY ASSOCIATION | ||
January 28th 2010 | ||
5024 | ||
Affpuddle Treble Bob Major | ||
1 C Michael H Brady | 5 Michael Hatchett | |
2 Sheila C Matthews | 6 Jeffrey Knipe | |
3 Mervyn C Way | 7 Robert D S Brown | |
4 Lesley A Knipe | 8 Timothy F Collins | |
Composed by: Robert D S Brown | ||
Conducted by: Timothy F Collins | ||
2 hours 53 min | ||
Peal Number 214 (RW
5156.0169) First Peal in the method - Affpuddle Treble Bob Major x34x1x56x1x234x1.56.4.56.3 Le2 [C] fch D |
DORSET COUNTY ASSOCIATION | ||
February 18th 2010 | ||
5088 | ||
Bovey Tracey Treble Bob Major | ||
1 Frederick J Sage | 5 Lesley A Knipe | |
2 Sheila C Matthews | 6 Jeffrey Knipe | |
3 Graham W Elmes | 7 Robert D S Brown | |
4 Michael Hatchett | 8 Timothy F Collins | |
Composed by: Robert D S Brown | ||
Conducted by: Timothy F Collins | ||
2 hours 51 min | ||
Peal Number 215 (RW
5168.0500) Dedicated to the memory of George Massey of Frome, one of lifes true gents. First Peal in the method - Bovey Tracey Treble Bob Major 3456x3456.1x2x1x4x1x456x7 le 8 [g] fch Bd |
DORSET COUNTY ASSOCIATION | ||
February 25th 2010 | ||
5088 | ||
Cumberland Exercise Treble Bob Major | ||
1 Frederick J Sage | 5 Lesley A Knipe | |
2 Sheila C Matthews | 6 Jeffrey Knipe | |
3 Paul J Pascoe | 7 Robert D S Brown | |
4 Michael Hatchett | 8 Timothy F Collins | |
Composed by: Robert D S Brown | ||
Conducted by: Timothy F Collins | ||
2 hours 51 min | ||
Peal Number 216 (RW
5160.0269) Rung to celebrate Nellie Buckingham's 93rd birthday. Probably the first peal in this method for 10 days. The band awaits the next performance! |
Peal Number 217 (RW
5161.0293) 200th Peal on the Bells since their restoration. 1st Peal in the Method - Droop Treble Bob Major 34.56.34.1x56x1x2x1x4x3 le 2 (d) Fch BOa |
DORSET COUNTY ASSOCIATION | ||
March 11th 2010 | ||
5088 | ||
Effin Treble Bob Major | ||
1 Graham W Elmes | 5 Frederick J Sage | |
2 Sheila C Matthews | 6 Jeffrey Knipe | |
3 Michael Hatchett | 7 Robert D S Brown | |
4 Lesley A Knipe | 8 Timothy F Collins | |
Composed by: Robert D S Brown | ||
Conducted by: Timothy F Collins | ||
2 hours 54 min | ||
Peal Number 218 (RW
5162.0318) 1st Peal in the Method - Effin Treble Bob Major 34x34.1x56x1x34x1x34x3 le2 (e) |
Guild of Devonshire Ringers | ||
March 13th 2010 | ||
5056 | ||
Uxbridge Surprise Major | ||
1 Paul J Pascoe | 5 Raymond Haines | |
2 Mervyn C Way | 6 Robert D S Brown | |
3 Barrie Hendry | 7 Jonathan H Potter | |
4 Christopher R Field | 8 Fergus MS Stracey | |
Composed by: Alan M Barber | ||
Conducted by: Paul J Pascoe | ||
2 hours 40 min | ||
Peal Number 219 (RW
5162.0318) Composed by: Alan M Barber (5952 reduced) |
Bath & Wells Diocesan Association | ||
March 16th 2010 | ||
5040 | ||
Grandsire Triples | ||
1 Robert D S Brown | 5 Lesley A Knipe | |
2 Mervyn C Way | 6 Barrie Hendry | |
3 Sheila C Matthews | 7 Jeffrey Knipe | |
4 Michael Hatchett | 8 Frederick J Sage | |
Composed by: J.J.Parker | ||
Conducted by: Jeffrey Knipe | ||
2 hours 52 min | ||
Peal Number 220 (RW
5162.0318) Composed by: J.J.Parker ( 12 part 7th Obs) 1st of Grandsire Triples inside - 2 |
Guild of Devonshire Ringers | ||
March 22nd 2010 | ||
5088 | ||
Wellington Surprise Major | ||
1 P Wendy Campbell | 5 Ian L C Campbell | |
2 Mervyn C Way | 6 Pauline Champion | |
3 Robert D S Brown | 7 Peter L Bill | |
4 Paul J Pascoe | 8 Michael E C Mears | |
Composed by: D F Morrison | ||
Conducted by: Michael EC Mears | ||
2 hours 37 min | ||
Peal Number 221 (RW
5163.0341) Birthday compliment to Peter Bill Composed by: D F Morrison (No 4238) |
DORSET COUNTY ASSOCIATION | ||
April 8th 2010 | ||
5088 | ||
Fairy Cross Treble Bob Major | ||
1 Jennifer E Elmes | 5 Frederick J Sage | |
2 Lesley A Knipe | 6 Jeffrey Knipe | |
3 Graham W Elmes | 7 Robert D S Brown | |
4 Michael Hatchett | 8 Timothy F Collins | |
Composed by: Robert D S Brown | ||
Conducted by: Timothy F Collins | ||
2 hours 49 min | ||
Peal Number 222 (RW
5166.0417) 1st Peal in the Method - Fairy Cross Treble Bob Major 3456x3456.1x56x1x234x1x256x3 le 2 [f] fch Bfa |
Bath & Wells Diocesan Association | ||
April 29th 2010 | ||
5184 | ||
Cassandra Delight Major | ||
1 Sheila C Matthews | 5 Michael Hatchett | |
2 Robert D S Brown | 6 Graham W Elmes | |
3 Jeffrey Knipe | 7 Frederick J Sage | |
4 Lesley A Knipe | 8 Paul J Pascoe | |
Composed by: Robert D S Brown | ||
Conducted by: Paul J Pascoe | ||
2 hours 49 min | ||
Peal Number 223 (RW
5169.0524) Rung for the retirement of the Rev A J Stone, priest in charge at Huntsham. Completes the Delight Major Alphabet: 3 & 4. |
DEVONSHIRE SOCIETY | ||
April 30th 2010 | ||
5058 | ||
Lincolnshire Surprise Major | ||
1 Michael Hatchett | 5 Christopher R Field | |
2 Lesley A Knipe | 6 Jeffrey Knipe | |
3 Susan D Sparling | 7 Adam R Crocker | |
4 D John Hunt | 8 Paul J Pascoe | |
Composed by: D F Morrison (# 3560) | ||
Conducted by: Paul J Pascoe | ||
2 hours 38 min | ||
Peal Number 224 (RW
5169.0524) |
St.THOMAS' SOCIETY | ||
May 3rd 2010 | ||
5056 | ||
Spliced Surprise Major | ||
1 Michael Hatchett | 5 Paul E Bibilo | |
2 Andrew N Stubbs | 6 Nigel R D Orchard | |
3 Ruth Blackwell | 7 Jeremy R Pratt | |
4 Christine C Darby | 8 Richard A Pearce | |
Composed by: A N Tyler | ||
Conducted by: Richard A Pearce | ||
2 hours 42 min | ||
Peal Number 225 (RW
5178.0739) 8 methods - being 704 Lincolnshire, Superlative; 672 Rutland; 608 Cambridge, Pudsey, Yorkshire; 576 London, Bristol; 139 com, atw. |
DORSET COUNTY ASSOCIATION | ||
May 6th 2010 | ||
5000 | ||
Launceston Castle Surprise Major | ||
1 Mervyn C Way | 5 Graham W Elmes | |
2 Sheila C Matthews | 6 Jeffrey Knipe | |
3 Lesley A Knipe | 7 Robert D S Brown | |
4 Michael Hatchett | 8 Timothy F Collins | |
Composed by: Robert D S Brown | ||
Conducted by: Timothy F Collins | ||
2 hours 49 min | ||
Peal Number 226 (RW
5170.0545) First Peal in the Method Launceston Castle Surprise Major x34x4x256x3x2x345x34x1 le 2 [b] fch BDEa Remembering Great Western Castle Class Locomotive 5000 Launceston Castle built in September 1926 withdrawn from service October 1964 |
DORSET COUNTY ASSOCIATION | ||
May 10th 2010 | ||
5376 | ||
Taumatawhakatangi* Surprise Major | ||
1 Mervyn C Way | 5 Graham W Elmes | |
2 Paul J Pascoe | 6 Jeffrey Knipe | |
3 Peter L Bill | 7 Robert D S Brown | |
4 Lesley A Knipe | 8 Timothy F Collins | |
Composed by: Robert D S Brown | ||
Conducted by: Timothy F Collins | ||
2 hours 58 min | ||
Peal Number 227 (RW
5170.0545) * Taumatawhakatangihangakoauauotamatea-pokaiwhenuakitanatahu Surprise Major 36-3.4-5.2.36.4-234.5.4.36.2.5 B Lead End AELMNRTU falseness, and 33 FCHs(not including rounds) This is the most false standard treble dodging major method yet rung to a peal the previous Wollaton S only has 19 FCHs |
DORSET COUNTY ASSOCIATION | ||
May 13th 2010 | ||
5088 | ||
Gittisham Treble Bob Major | ||
1 Mervyn C Way | 5 Paul J Pascoe | |
2 Sheila C Matthews | 6 Jeffrey Knipe | |
3 Graham W Elmes | 7 Robert D S Brown | |
4 Lesley A Knipe | 8 Timothy F Collins | |
Composed by: Robert D S Brown | ||
Conducted by: Timothy F Collins | ||
2 hours 46 min | ||
Peal Number 228 (RW
5171.0569) First Peal in the Method - Gittisham Treble Bob Major 34x34.1x2x1x2x1.34.2.34.1 le 8 [m] fch BDG |
DORSET COUNTY ASSOCIATION | ||
May 20th 2010 | ||
5001 | ||
Llandovery Castle Surprise Major | ||
1 Mervyn C Way | 5 Graham W Elmes | |
2 Sheila C Matthews | 6 Jeffrey Knipe | |
3 Lesley A Knipe | 7 Robert D S Brown | |
4 Michael Hatchett | 8 Timothy F Collins | |
Composed by: Robert D S Brown | ||
Conducted by: Timothy F Collins | ||
2 hours 48 min | ||
Peal Number 229 (RW
5172.0593) Remembering Great Western Castle Class Locomotive 5001 Llandovery Castle Built September 1926. Withdrawn February 1963. Scrapped at Cashmore's, Great Bridge. First Peal in the Method - Llandovery Castle Surprise Major x34x4x56x3x2x345x234x1 le 2 [b] fch BDa |
Ancient Society of College Youths | ||
May 30th 2010 | ||
5280 | ||
Yardley Surprise Major | ||
1 Mervyn C Way | 5 Michael Hatchett | |
2 Louise A M James | 6 Barrie Hendry | |
3 Lesley A Knipe | 7 Christopher R Field | |
4 Jeffrey Knipe | 8 F M S Stracey | |
Composed by: Arr F M S Stracey | ||
Conducted by: Timothy F Collins | ||
2 hours 48 min | ||
Peal Number 230 (RW
5173.0617) In memory of Bob Carpenter of this Parish 70th birthday compliment to David J Purnell |
Guild of Devonshire Ringers | ||
May 31st 2010 | ||
5060 | ||
Cambridge Surprise Major | ||
1 Paul J Pascoe | 5 Michael Hatchett | |
2 Lesley A Knipe | 6 Jonathan H Potter | |
3 Jeffrey Knipe | 7 Robert D S Brown | |
4 Alison C Waterson | 8 Michael E C Mears | |
Composed by: Robert D S Brown | ||
Conducted by: Paul J Pascoe | ||
2 hours 47 min | ||
Peal Number 231 (RW
5173.0617) Rung as a Diamond Wedding compliment to Claude & Joyce Nicholls of Littleham. 25th Peal together: 1 & 6. 750th Peal: 3. |
DORSET COUNTY ASSOCIATION | ||
June 3rd 2010 | ||
5184 | ||
Hen Poo Treble Bob Major | ||
1 Paul J Pascoe | 5 Frederick J Sage | |
2 Sheila C Matthews | 6 Jeffrey Knipe | |
3 Graham W Elmes | 7 Robert D S Brown | |
4 Michael Hatchett | 8 Timothy F Collins | |
Composed by: Robert D S Brown | ||
Conducted by: Timothy F Collins | ||
2 hours 55 min | ||
Peal Number 232 (RW
5174.0641) First Peal in the Method - Hen Poo Treble Bob Major 34x34.1x56x1x34x1x34x3 le 8 [k] fch BDa |
Guild of Devonshire Ringers | ||
June 24th 2010 | ||
5040 | ||
Surprise Minor | ||
1 Frederick J Sage | 4 Michael Hatchett | |
2 Mervyn C Way | 5 Jeffrey Knipe | |
3 Lesley A Knipe | 6 Robert D S Brown | |
Conducted by: Robert D S Brown | ||
2 hours 46 min | ||
Peal Number 233 (RW
5177.0713) 7 methods - being London S, York S, Beverly S, Surfleet S, Bourne S, Ipswich S, Cambridge S. A Compliment to Margaret Chapman on reaching a significant birthday today. |
DORSET COUNTY ASSOCIATION | ||
July 8th 2010 | ||
5002 | ||
Ludlow Castle Surprise Major | ||
1 Jenny Morris | 5 Graham W Elmes | |
2 Sheila C Matthews | 6 Jeffrey Knipe | |
3 Lesley A Knipe | 7 Robert D S Brown | |
4 Michael Hatchett | 8 Timothy F Collins | |
Composed by: Robert D S Brown | ||
Conducted by: Timothy F Collins | ||
2 hours 48 min | ||
Peal Number 234 (RW
5179.0762) First Peal in the Method - Ludlow Castle Surprise Major x34x4x56x23x2x2345x234x1 le 2 [b] fch BDa Remembering Great Western Castle Class Locomotive 5002 Ludlow Castle built in September 1926 withdrawn from service September 1964 |
Guild of Devonshire Ringers | ||
July 20th 2010 | ||
5088 | ||
Bristol Surprise Major | ||
1 Susan D Sparling | 5 Lesley A Knipe | |
2 John A Foster | 6 Jeffrey Knipe | |
3 Paul J Pascoe | 7 Jonathan H Potter | |
4 Thomas J Waterson | 8 Adam R Crocker | |
Composed by: Donald F Morrison | ||
Conducted by: Jonathan H Potter | ||
2 hours 40 min | ||
Peal Number 235 (RW
5180.0787) Composed: Donald F Morrison (No. 53) |
Bath & Wells Diocesan Association | ||
July 21th 2010 | ||
5184 | ||
Rutland Surprise Major | ||
1 Mervyn C Way | 5 Anna M P Piechna | |
2 Sheila C Matthews | 6 Susan A Haines | |
3 Susan M Stott | 7 Raymond Haines | |
4 Michael Hatchett | 8 Richard Newman | |
Composed by: Christopher Forster | ||
Conducted by: Richard Newman | ||
2 hours 41 min | ||
Peal Number 236 (RW
5182.0844) |
DORSET COUNTY ASSOCIATION | ||
July 22nd 2010 | ||
5120 | ||
Spliced Surprise Major | ||
1 Graham W Elmes | 5 Lesley A Knipe | |
2 Mervyn C Way | 6 Jeffrey Knipe | |
3 Sheila C Matthews | 7 Michael Hatchett | |
4 Mariko H Whyte | 8 Timothy F Collins | |
Composed by: P G K Davies | ||
Conducted by: Timothy F Collins | ||
2 hours 48 min | ||
Peal Number 237 (RW
5181.0816) 4 methods - being 1440 changes of Yorkshire, 1280 changes each of Cambridge and Lincolnshire and 1120 changes of Rutland, with 69 changes of method and all the work of each method for every bell. First peal of Surprise Major "inside" 4. |
DORSET COUNTY ASSOCIATION | ||
August 3rd 2010 | ||
5040 | ||
Surprise Minor | ||
1 Frederick J Sage | 4 Michael Hatchett | |
2 Sheila C Matthews | 5 Jeffrey Knipe | |
3 Lesley A Knipe | 6 Timothy F Collins | |
Conducted by: Timothy F Collins | ||
2 hours 46 min | ||
Peal Number 238 (RW
5182.0841) 10 methods - In 7 extents: (1) Norwich, (2) London and Wells, (3) Ipswich, (4) Durham and York, (5) Bourne, (6) Beverley and Surfleet, (7) Cambridge. |
DORSET COUNTY ASSOCIATION | ||
September 9th 2010 | ||
5056 | ||
Itchen Treble Bob Major | ||
1 Michael Hatchett | 5 Frederick J Sage | |
2 Mervyn C Way | 6 Jeffrey Knipe | |
3 Lesley A Knipe | 7 Robert D S Brown | |
4 Graham W Elmes | 8 Timothy F Collins | |
Composed by: Robert D S Brown | ||
Conducted by: Timothy F Collins | ||
2 hours 53 min | ||
Peal Number 239 (RW
5188.0989) First Peal in the method Itchen Treble Bob Major 56x56.1x56x1x4x1x236x1 le 2 [b] fch ac |
OXFORD DIOCESAN GUILD | ||
September 27th 2010 | ||
5056 | ||
Ashtead Surprise Major | ||
1 Michael Hatchett | 5 Stuart F Gibson | |
2 Bobbie May | 6 John S White | |
3 William Butler | 7 Timothy G Pett | |
4 Hilarie Rogers | 8 Robert D S Brown | |
Composed by: M Coleman | ||
Conducted by: Timothy G Pett | ||
2 hours 45 min | ||
Peal Number 240 (RW
5191.1062) |
Guild of Devonshire Ringers | ||
October 19th 2010 | ||
5056 | ||
Spliced Surprise Major | ||
1 Michael Hatchett | 5 Paul J Pascoe | |
2 Peter L Bill | 6 Jeffrey Knipe | |
3 Thomas J Waterson | 7 Robert D S Brown | |
4 Lesley A Knipe | 8 Timothy F Collins | |
Composed by: Robert D S Brown | ||
Conducted by: Timothy F Collins | ||
2 hours 36 min | ||
Peal Number 241 (RW
5194.1133) 4 methods - being 1376 I Can't Believe It's Not Real Yorkshire Surprise Major, 1280 each I Can't Believe It's Not Cambridge Surprise Major & I Can't Believe It's Not Rutland Surprise Major, 1120 I Can't Believe It's Not Lincolnshire Surprise Major with 70 COM and ATW. All Methods rung for the first time in a peal I Can't Believe It's Not Real Yorkshire Surprise Major x3x4x5x67x27x3x4x7 Le12 b I Can't Believe It's Not Cambridge Surprise Major x3x4x25x367x47x5x6x7 Le 12 b I Can't Believe It's Not Rutland Surprise Major x3x4x5x67x47x3x34x1 le 12 f I Can't Believe It's Not Lincolnshire Surprise Major x3x4x5x67x47x5x36x7 le 12 b "The band can't believe that Tim Collins rang the Tenor" |
DORSET COUNTY ASSOCIATION | ||
October 21st 2010 | ||
5003 | ||
Lulworth Castle Surprise Major | ||
1 Jennifer E Elmes | 5 Graham W Elmes | |
2 Paul J Pascoe | 6 Jeffrey Knipe | |
3 Lesley A Knipe | 7 Robert D S Brown | |
4 Michael Hatchett | 8 Timothy F Collins | |
Composed by: Robert D S Brown | ||
Conducted by: Timothy F Collins | ||
2 hours 36 min | ||
Peal Number 242 (RW
5194.1133) First Peal in the method - Lulworth Castle Surprise Major x34x4x56x23x2x345x34x1 le 2 [b] fch BDa "The band still can't believe Tim Collins rang the Tenor" Remembering Castle Class Locomotive 5003 Lulworth Castle, Built May 1927. Withdrawn August 1962. Scrapped at Cashmore's, Newport. |
DORSET COUNTY ASSOCIATION | ||
October 28th 2010 | ||
5004 | ||
Llanstephan Castle Surprise Major | ||
1 Mervyn C Way | 5 Graham W Elmes | |
2 Sheila C Matthews | 6 Jeffrey Knipe | |
3 Lesley A Knipe | 7 Robert D S Brown | |
4 Michael Hatchett | 8 Timothy F Collins | |
Composed by: Robert D S Brown | ||
Conducted by: Timothy F Collins | ||
2 hours 36 min | ||
Peal Number 243 (RW
5195.1157) First Peal in the Method - Llanstephan Castle Surprise Major x34x4x56x3x2x2345x34x1 le 2 [b] fch BDa Remembering Great Western Castle Class Locomotive 5004 Llanstephan Castle. Built June 1927. Withdrawn April 1962. |
Ancient Society of College Youths | ||
October 31st 2010 | ||
5088 | ||
Ospringe Surprise Major | ||
1 Timothy F Collins | 5 Michael Hatchett | |
2 Alena J Wardle | 6 Jeffrey Knipe | |
3 Lesley A Knipe | 7 Richard Newman | |
4 Christopher R Field | 8 Fergus Stracey | |
Composed by: Donald F Morrison | ||
Conducted by: Fergus Stracey | ||
2 hours 46 min | ||
Peal Number 244 (RW
5195.1157) Composed: Donald F Morrison No 3709 |
DORSET COUNTY ASSOCIATION | ||
November 4th 2010 | ||
5005 | ||
Manorbier Castle Surprise Major | ||
1 Michael Hatchett | 5 Graham W Elmes | |
2 Sheila C Matthews | 6 Jeffrey Knipe | |
3 Mervyn C Way | 7 Robert D S Brown | |
4 Lesley A Knipe | 8 Timothy F Collins | |
Composed by: Robert D S Brown | ||
Conducted by: Timothy F Collins | ||
2 hours 41 min | ||
Peal Number 245 (RW
5196.1181) First Peal in the Method - Manorbier Castle Surprise Major x34x4x56x3x34x5x34x1 le 2 [b] fch Da Remembering Great Western Castle Class Locomotive 5005 Manorbier Castle. Built June 1927. Carried streamlining from March 1935 until 1940. last shed allocation Swindon. Withdrawn February 1960. |
DORSET COUNTY ASSOCIATION | ||
November 18th 2010 | ||
5184 | ||
Bristol Surprise Major | ||
1 Mervyn C Way | 5 Michael Hatchett | |
2 Sheila C Matthews | 6 Jeffrey Knipe | |
3 Robert J Walters | 7 Robert D S Brown | |
4 Lesley A Knipe | 8 Timothy F Collins | |
Composed by: Robert D S Brown | ||
Conducted by: Timothy F Collins | ||
2 hours 56 min | ||
Peal Number 246 (RW
5202.0012) Rung to celebrate the engagement of HRH Prince William and Kate Middleton. |
Guild of Devonshire Ringers | ||
November 20th 2010 | ||
5088 | ||
Yorkshire Surprise Major | ||
1 Mervyn C Way | 5 Michael Hatchett | |
2 Sheila C Matthews | 6 Jeffrey Knipe | |
3 Charlotte A Boyce | 7 Richard H Johnston | |
4 Lesley A Knipe | 8 Robert D S Brown | |
Composed by: Robert D S Brown | ||
Conducted by: Robert D S Brown | ||
2 hours 44 min | ||
Peal Number 247 (RW
5199.1257) First Peal - 3 |
DORSET COUNTY ASSOCIATION | ||
November 25th 2010 | ||
5006 | ||
Tregenna Castle Surprise Major | ||
1 Frederick J Sage | 5 Lesley A Knipe | |
2 Sheila C Matthews | 6 Jeffrey Knipe | |
3 Mervyn C Way | 7 Robert D S Brown | |
4 Michael Hatchett | 8 Timothy F Collins | |
Composed by: Robert D S Brown | ||
Conducted by: Timothy F Collins | ||
2 hours 50 min | ||
Peal Number 248 (RW
5199.1257) First Peal in the Method - Tregenna Castle Surprise Major x34x4x56x23x2x25x2x1 le 2 [b] fch BDa Remembering Great Western Castle Class Loccomotive 5006 Tregenna Castle, Built June 1927. First shed allocation Old Oak Common. last shed allocation Carmarthen. Withdrawn April 1962. |
DORSET COUNTY ASSOCIATION | ||
December 9th 2010 | ||
5007 | ||
Rougemont Castle Surprise Major | ||
1 Lesley A Knipe | 5 Graham W Elmes | |
2 Mervyn C Way | 6 Jeffrey Knipe | |
3 Michael Hatchett | 7 Robert D S Brown | |
4 Frederick J Sage | 8 Timothy F Collins | |
Composed by: Robert D S Brown | ||
Conducted by: Timothy F Collins | ||
2 hours 45 min | ||
Peal Number 249 (RW
5202.0010) First Peal in the Method Rougemont Castle Surprise Major x34x4x256x23x2x5x2x1 le 2 [b] fch BDE Remembering Great Western Locomotive 5007 Rougemont Castle Built June 1927. Last shed allocation Gloucester. Withdrawn September 1962. Scrapped at Cashmore's, Newport. |
Guild of Devonshire Ringers | ||
December 29th 2010 | ||
5024 | ||
New Cambridge Surprise Major | ||
1 Michael Hatchett | 5 Alena J Wardle | |
2 Sheila C Matthews | 6 Richard H Johnston | |
3 Mervyn C Way | 7 Christopher Wardle | |
4 Pauline Champion | 8 Robert D S Brown | |
Composed by: Robert D S Brown | ||
Conducted by: Robert D S Brown | ||
2 hours 50 min | ||
Peal Number 250 (RW
5204.0057) Rung in thanksgiving for the life of Nellie Buckingham immediatley following her funeral at Huntsham Church. |