Peal Records for All Saints, Huntsham, Devon 2019
I N D E X

 
Bath & Wells Diocesan Association
January 10th 2019
5040
Huntsham Hybrid Major
 
  1 Michael Hatchett 5 Lesley A Knipe
  2 Jeffrey Knipe 6 R Nicholas Lawrence
  3 Rev Chris* Renyard 7 Robert D S Brown
  4 Jane C Spencer 8 Michael R Spencer
Composed by: Robert D S Brown
Conducted: Robert D S Brown
2 hours 53 min
 
 
Peal Number 525 (RW 5626.0182)

*Rev Christopher Renyard

First peal in the method
Huntsham Hybrid Major
Place notation-38-14-58-16-12-38-14-78-18-18-18-12
Leadhead b 15738264
FCH Groups BFTc

 
Bath & Wells Diocesan Association
January 17th 2019
5088
Yorkshire Surprise Major
 
  1 Jane C Spencer 5 Michael Hatchett
  2 Lesley A Knipe 6 R Nicholas Lawrence
  3 Rev Chris* Renyard 7 Michael R Spencer
  4 Richard H Johnston 8 Jeffrey Knipe
Composed by: Robert D S Brown
Conducted: Jeffrey Knipe
2 hours 51 min
 
 
Peal Number 526 (RW 5624.0132)

*Rev Christopher Renyard

2000th peal for Michael Hatchett

 
Bath & Wells Diocesan Association
January 24th 2019
5088
Ashtead Surprise Major
 
  1 Thomas R Garrett 5 Michael Hatchett
  2 Jeffrey Knipe 6 R Nicholas Lawrence
  3 Jane C Spencer 7 Richard H Johnston
  4 Lesley A Knipe 8 Michael R Spencer
Composed by: Paul B Hunter
Conducted: Michael R Spencer
2 hours 49 min
 
 
Peal Number 527 (RW 5625.0158)

Circled the tower 3 times - 1.
100th together 7 and 8.

 
Bath & Wells Diocesan Association
February 8th 2019
5024
Earl Waldegrave Surprise Major
 
  1 Richard A M Newman 5 Michael Hatchett
  2 Jeffrey Knipe 6 R Nicholas Lawrence
  3 Lesley A Knipe 7 Michael R Spencer
  4 Jane C Spencer 8 Robert D S Brown
Composed by: Robert D S Brown
Conducted: Robert D S Brown
2 hours 45 min
 
 
Peal Number 528 (RW not yet published)

Rung by friends of Mike Hatchett ( and Nick Lawrence) prior to an afternoon bunfight marking his 2000th peal.

Also Mike Hatchett Completes the Castle Class Locomotives Peal series.

 
Bath & Wells Diocesan Association
February 14th 2019
5120
Bristol Surprise Major
 
  1 Michael Hatchett 5 Richard H Johnston
  2 Jane C Spencer 6 R Nicholas Lawrence
  3 Rev Chris* Renyard 7 Michael R Spencer
  4 Lesley A Knipe 8 Jeffrey Knipe
Composed by: Robert D S Brown
Conducted:  Jeffrey Knipe
2 hours 53 min
 
 
Peal Number 529 (RW 5627.0205)

*Rev Christopher Renyard

First as conductor in his 8th decade.

 
Bath & Wells Diocesan Association
February 21st 2019
5376
Belgrave Surprise Major
 
  1 Michael Hatchett 5 R Nicholas Lawrence
  2 Jane C Spencer 6 Jeffrey Knipe
  3 Lesley A Knipe 7 Robert D S Brown
  4 Richard H Johnston 8 Michael R Spencer
Composed by: Robert D S Brown
Conducted: Robert D S Brown
3 hours 2 min
 
 
Peal Number 530 (RW not yet published)
 

 
Bath & Wells Diocesan Association
February 28th 2019
5088
Cornwall Surprise Major
 
  1 Michael Hatchett 5 Lesley A Knipe
  2 Jane C Spencer 6 Rev Chris* Renyard
  3 R Nicholas Lawrence 7 Michael R Spencer
  4 Richard H Johnston 8 Jeffrey Knipe
Composed by: Robert E J Dennis
Conducted: Jeffrey Knipe
2 hours 53 min
 
 
Peal Number 531 (RW not yet published)

*Rev Christopher Renyard

First peal in the method for 2,3 and 6.
900th peal together 1 and 8

 
Bath & Wells Diocesan Association
March 7th 2019
5184
Bracknell Treble Place Major
 
  1 R Nicholas Lawrence 5 Michael Hatchett
  2 Richard A M Newman 6 Richard H Johnston
  3 Jeffrey Knipe 7 Rev Chris* Renyard
  4 Lesley A Knipe 8 Robert D S Brown
Composed by: Robert D S Brown
Conducted: Robert D S Brown
2 hours 53 min
 
 
Peal Number 532 (RW not yet published)

*Rev Christopher Renyard

First peal in the method
Bracknell Treble Place Major
Place notation-38-14-1258-36-14-58-1678.1234.78,12
Leadhead b 15738264
FCH Groups BDEMe
Method provided by Andrew F Haylor

 

RETURN TO INDEX PAGE